Fibre Patch Panel Cassettes

Excel Enbeam 12 Fibre Junction Splice Box Splice Kit

Part Code: 202-040 Key Features
  • Height: 220 Mm
  • Width: 170 Mm
  • Depth: 86 Mm
  • IP-rating: IP55

Excel Enbeam 24 Fibre Junction Splice Box Lockable Splice Kit

Part Code: 202-041 Key Features
  • Height: 220 Mm
  • Width: 170 Mm
  • Depth: 86 Mm
  • IP-rating: IP55

Excel Enbeam 6 Port 12 Fibre OS2 LC ExpressNet Module

Part Code: 201-602 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 12
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC
  • Fibre Type: OS2
  • Colour: Blue

Excel Enbeam 24 Fibre IP54 Lockable Splice Enclosure

Part Code: 208-183 Key Features
  • Mounting Method: Wall Mounted
  • Type Of Cover: Door
  • Type Of Door: Single
  • Transparent Cover/door: No
  • Height: 257 Mm
  • Width: 192.5 Mm

Excel Enbeam High Density 12 Port MTP Coupler Cassette Key Up/Key Down Singlemode

Part Code: 208-138 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 144
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: MT/MPO
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MT/MPO
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Colour: Grey

Excel Enbeam High Density 12 Port 24 Fibre LC OM4 Cassette Loaded with Duplex Adaptors & Pigtails

Part Code: 208-126 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 24
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC
  • Type Of Connector Interior: LC
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode
  • Colour: Grey

Excel Enbeam 6 Port 12 Fibre OM3 LC ExpressNet Module

Part Code: 201-600 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 12
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC
  • Fibre Type: OM3
  • Colour: Blue

Excel Enbeam High Density 12 Port 24 Fibre OS2 LC-MTP Cassette Loaded (Standard)

Part Code: 208-128 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 24
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: LC
  • Type Of Connector Interior: MTP
  • Fibre Type: Single Mode
  • Colour: Grey

Excel Enbeam 24 Fibre Steel Splice Box Unloaded

Part Code: 202-120 Key Features
  • Mounting Method: Surface Mounted (plaster)
  • Type Of Cover: Door
  • Type Of Door: Single
  • Transparent Cover/door: No
  • Height: 430 Mm
  • Width: 330 Mm

Excel Enbeam 4 Port Multimode MTP Key Aligned ExpressNet Module

Part Code: 201-604 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Fibre Cores: 48
  • With Coupling/adapter: Yes
  • Type Of Connector External: MTP
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode
  • Colour: Black