Fibre Networking

IP-rating = IP55

Excel Enbeam 12 Fibre Junction Splice Box Splice Kit

Part Code: 202-040 Key Features
  • Height: 220 Mm
  • Width: 170 Mm
  • Depth: 86 Mm
  • IP-rating: IP55

Excel Enbeam 24 Fibre Junction Splice Box Lockable Splice Kit

Part Code: 202-041 Key Features
  • Height: 220 Mm
  • Width: 170 Mm
  • Depth: 86 Mm
  • IP-rating: IP55

Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box Unloaded Accepts up to 24x LC Duplex or 24x SC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-173 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • With Couplers: No
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Multi Mode/single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55
  • Ambient Temperature: -40...60 °C

Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box with 24x SC/APC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-175 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55

Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box with 12x SC/APC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-174 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55

Excel Enbeam Internal Fibre Optic Access Terminal Box Loaded with 8x SC/APC Simplex

Part Code: 208-187 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Fastening: Screw
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55
  • Width: 126 Mm

Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box with 12x Singlemode SC/UPC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-176 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55

Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box with 24x Singlemode SC/UPC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-177 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55

Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box with 12x OM3 SC/UPC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-178 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Multi Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55

Excel Enbeam IP55 Fibre Access Terminal Box with 24x OM3 SC/UPC Simplex Adaptors

Part Code: 208-179 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 24
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Multi Mode
  • IP-rating: IP55